Results: 24 April 2024 - Pretoria CC
Alliance 2 to count on Par 3s, 3 on Par 4s, 4 on Par 5s
2nd place: Bill McKechnie, Colin Mackenzie, Errol Baron, Andries Du Plooy (103 points)
1st place: Steve Doeg, Nico Jackson, Johan Willemse (also the ghost player) (109 points)
Two Clubs: Gerhard van der Linde, Jamie Paola (2), Gerrie Nel, Graham Damp, Gerhard Lombard, Steve Doeg, Giel van Wyk
Results: 9 April 2024 - Wingate Park CC
Rained out
Results: 26 March 2024 - Pretoria CC
Betterball Stableford, Multiplier on Par 5s
3rd place: Rui Lavarinhas & Freek Kruger (44 points)
2nd place: Derek Ackermann & Vic De Stadler (52 points)
1st place: Wynand Du Plessis & Don Williams (56 points)
Two Clubs: Peter Poole, Jan van der Merwe, Wynand Du Plessis
Results: 12 March 2024 - Woodhill CC
Alliance 2 to count, 4 to count on Par 5s
2nd place: Wim Fourie, Peter Poole, Japie Vorster & Don Williams (89 points)
1st place: Harold Lombard, Pieter Viljoen, Albert Brits & Corne Kruger (93 points)
Two Clubs: Gerrie Nel, Albert Brits, Ben Dreyer
Results: 27 February 2024 - Irene CC
B/Ball Stableford - double points on Par 3s
3rd place: Freek Kruger & Wim Fourie (52 points oco)
2nd place: Derek Ackermann & Japie Vorster (56 points)
1st place: Steve Doeg & Paul Laesecke (57 points)
Two Clubs: Johan Willemse, Japie Vorster, Corne Kruger, Ronald Wainwright, Freek Kruger
Results: 13 February 2024 - Copperleaf -
4 Ball Alliance 2 scores to count and all scores to count on Par 3's
2nd place: Sakkie Burger, Graham Damp, Bill Mckechnie & Paul Pelser (86 points oco)
1st place: Wessel Theron, Peter Poole, Hillie Meyer & Rennie Raffanti (89 points)
Two Clubs: Hillie Meyer, Rennie Raffanti, Jamie Paola, Gary Pettit, Dawid Muller & Don Williams (2)
Results: 30 January 2024 - PCC - I/ Stableford,
4th place: Jacot Jacot-Guillarmod (36 points)
3rd place: Andre le Grange ( 38 points)
2nd place: Peter Poole ( 38 points)
1st place: Rui Lavarinhas ( 39 points)
Two Clubs: Andre le Grange, Giel van Wyk, Peter Poole, Mac Mahomed, Louis Furter, Rui Lavarinhas
Results: 17 January 2024 - Wingate Park CC - B/ball Stableford,
3rd place: Jamie Paola & Wynand du Plessis ( 41 points)
2nd place: Paul Laesecke & Corne Kruger ( 41 points)
1st place: Freek Kruger & Nicol Labuschagne (45 points)
Two Clubs:
Bill McKechnie, Derek Ackermann, Glenn Wienand, Japie Vorster, Wessel Theron, Dirk Swanevelder, Nicol Labuschagne, Colin Heath, Allan Hargroves
Alliance 2 to count on Par 3s, 3 on Par 4s, 4 on Par 5s
2nd place: Bill McKechnie, Colin Mackenzie, Errol Baron, Andries Du Plooy (103 points)
1st place: Steve Doeg, Nico Jackson, Johan Willemse (also the ghost player) (109 points)
Two Clubs: Gerhard van der Linde, Jamie Paola (2), Gerrie Nel, Graham Damp, Gerhard Lombard, Steve Doeg, Giel van Wyk
Results: 9 April 2024 - Wingate Park CC
Rained out
Results: 26 March 2024 - Pretoria CC
Betterball Stableford, Multiplier on Par 5s
3rd place: Rui Lavarinhas & Freek Kruger (44 points)
2nd place: Derek Ackermann & Vic De Stadler (52 points)
1st place: Wynand Du Plessis & Don Williams (56 points)
Two Clubs: Peter Poole, Jan van der Merwe, Wynand Du Plessis
Results: 12 March 2024 - Woodhill CC
Alliance 2 to count, 4 to count on Par 5s
2nd place: Wim Fourie, Peter Poole, Japie Vorster & Don Williams (89 points)
1st place: Harold Lombard, Pieter Viljoen, Albert Brits & Corne Kruger (93 points)
Two Clubs: Gerrie Nel, Albert Brits, Ben Dreyer
Results: 27 February 2024 - Irene CC
B/Ball Stableford - double points on Par 3s
3rd place: Freek Kruger & Wim Fourie (52 points oco)
2nd place: Derek Ackermann & Japie Vorster (56 points)
1st place: Steve Doeg & Paul Laesecke (57 points)
Two Clubs: Johan Willemse, Japie Vorster, Corne Kruger, Ronald Wainwright, Freek Kruger
Results: 13 February 2024 - Copperleaf -
4 Ball Alliance 2 scores to count and all scores to count on Par 3's
2nd place: Sakkie Burger, Graham Damp, Bill Mckechnie & Paul Pelser (86 points oco)
1st place: Wessel Theron, Peter Poole, Hillie Meyer & Rennie Raffanti (89 points)
Two Clubs: Hillie Meyer, Rennie Raffanti, Jamie Paola, Gary Pettit, Dawid Muller & Don Williams (2)
Results: 30 January 2024 - PCC - I/ Stableford,
4th place: Jacot Jacot-Guillarmod (36 points)
3rd place: Andre le Grange ( 38 points)
2nd place: Peter Poole ( 38 points)
1st place: Rui Lavarinhas ( 39 points)
Two Clubs: Andre le Grange, Giel van Wyk, Peter Poole, Mac Mahomed, Louis Furter, Rui Lavarinhas
Results: 17 January 2024 - Wingate Park CC - B/ball Stableford,
3rd place: Jamie Paola & Wynand du Plessis ( 41 points)
2nd place: Paul Laesecke & Corne Kruger ( 41 points)
1st place: Freek Kruger & Nicol Labuschagne (45 points)
Two Clubs:
Bill McKechnie, Derek Ackermann, Glenn Wienand, Japie Vorster, Wessel Theron, Dirk Swanevelder, Nicol Labuschagne, Colin Heath, Allan Hargroves